Our Staff

Our Staff 2018-2019

Our Senior Leadership Team

Miss M. Drake Executive Headteacher
Mrs S. Norris Head of School
Mrs B. Pandya Deputy Headteacher
Mr J. Dunne Assistant Headteacher
Mrs F. Botley SENCo and Inclusion Manager

Our Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding is everyone’s responsibility. In addition, we have a dedicated safeguarding team:

Overall responsibility for safeguarding in E21C Trust Primary Schools Miss M. Drake
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) Mrs S. Norris
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) Mrs B. Pandya
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) Mrs S. Murphy
Safeguarding Governor Mrs R. Ford
Online Safety Lead Mr N. Gibbons

Our Teachers

Year & Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception, Starfish Miss K. Whelton Miss J. O’ Connor and Ms R. Gayle
Reception, Seahorses Miss B. Crook Mrs J. Larkin and Ms R. Gayle
Year 1, Woodpeckers Ms S. Helm Ms C. Ansell and Mrs V. Robjohns
Year 1, Nightingales Mr J. Hoeksma Ms C. Fung
Year 2, Badgers Miss K. Platts Mrs L. Gillies
Year 2, Otters Miss E. Black Ms S. Judge and Ms. L. Firmin
Year 3, Turtles Mrs J. Simpson Mrs L. Gutteridge
Year 3, Rays  Miss R. Beamish Mrs N. Leeves
Year 3, Sharks  Ms S. McIntyre Mrs E. Warren
 Year 4, Lavenders  Miss H. Poynter Ms A. Maguolo
Year 4, Lilacs Mrs A. Long Mrs K. Taylor
Year 4, Violets Miss G. Guler Mrs S. Tyce
Year 5, Butterflies Mr J. Dunne Ms J, Marston
Year 5, Ladybirds Mrs A. Wickers Mrs L. Cook
Year 5, Bumblebees Mr D. Doyle and Mrs B. Doran  
Year 6, Owls Mr J. Kilcoyne Miss K. Hancke
Year 6, Hawks Miss C. Taylor Miss A. Leahy
Year 6, Eagles Mr K. McPhail Miss F. Lello
Sioned Rees-Jones will work across various classes

Our Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs B. Timoney Reading Teacher
Mrs J. Choudhury Cover Supervisor
Mr K. Kamil  Cover Supervisor
Mrs S. Wynn Cover Supervisor
Mrs S. Murphy Family Liaison Co-ordinator
Ms N. Prigg SENCo Assistant

Our Place2Be School Project Manager

Mrs P. McKee

Our Midday Supervisors

Mrs J. Wiseman – Head Midday Supervisor
Miss J O’ Connor
Mrs R. Lloyd-Roberts
Miss M. Steed
Mrs S. Tyce
Mrs E. Warren

Our Office Staff

Mrs J. Walford – Office Manager
Mrs M. Brown
Mrs S. Cummings

Our Premises Staff

Mr  D. Nainggolan – Site Manager
Mr C. Davison

Our Kitchen Staff

Ms C Holmes – Head of Primary Kitchens
Ms K. Ballard
Ms K Torsu
Ms C Crook
Ms N Lewis
Ms C Osbourne