Quick Links

Useful Links

Our Staff

Driven by a determination to create welcoming schools for the local community, where every person thrives, makes excellent progress and succeeds.

Visit Site

 

Our Staff

Our Staff 2021-2022

Our Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                                   Mrs S. Norris 
Deputy Headteacher                                                      Ms L. Gidei 
Assistant Headteacher                                               Mr M. Linzey 

SENDCo

SENDCo                                                                          Miss S. Anderson

Family Liaison Officer

Family Liaison                                                            Miss M. Bowden

Our Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding is everyone’s responsibility. In addition, we have a dedicated safeguarding team:

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)  Mrs S. Norris 
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)  Ms. L. Gidei

Our Teaching Staff

 

Year and Class Name  Teacher  Teaching Assistant 
Reception, Butterflies 

Miss L. Gale

 Ms. R. Gayle/ Ms. M Marston 

  

Reception, Honeybees  Ms. S. Helm                        

Mrs N. Leeves/ Miss L. Firmin                           

  

Year 1, Poppies  Miss A Wickers                 

Mrs V. Robjohns/ Ms A. Mahoney                           

Year 1, Daisies

Mrs E. Mullen            

   

 Mrs K. Taylor                           

 

Year 2, Hazel 

Miss K. Whelton

           

 Miss S. Judge

Year 2, Cedar

Mrs A. Joseph                                       

 Mrs J. Larkin

 

Year 3, Dolphins 

Miss G. Guler              

      

Ms. L. Gillies  

Year 3, Seals 

Mr M. Linzey       

  

 Mrs M. Mumma

Year 4, Woodpeckers

Ms. H. Winch

 Ms. F. Lello

 

Year 4, Nightingales Mr J. Polidoro                       

 

 

Ms. J. Marston

Year 5, Squirrels 

Mrs A. Long

                      

 Ms. L. Gutteridge 

Year 5, Hedgehogs

Mr D. Doyle

Mrs L. Garcia  

Year 6, Sharks

Mrs C. Campbell

Ms. A, Maguolo

Year 6, Turtles

Miss. V. Collman-Simmonds

Mrs K. Hancke

Year 6, Rays

Mrs B. Doran

Ms. C. Fung

Cover Supervisors

Mrs J. Choudhury                                                                               Cover Supervisor 
Mr K. Kamil  Cover Supervisor 
Mrs S. Wynn                                                                                        Cover Supervisor 

Our Midday Supervisors

Mrs J. Wiseman – Head Midday Supervisor
Ms L. Firmin
Ms R Lloyd-Roberts
 

Our Office Staff

Mrs J. Walford – Office Manager  
Mrs M. Brown                                     
Mrs S. Cummings                              

Our Premises Staff

Our Kitchen Staff

Ms C Holmes – Head of Primary Kitchens
Ms K. Ballard
Ms K Torsu
Ms N Lewis